CV

(most boring page to update)(one time i tacked up a drawing in a show i wasn’t in, so its not listed here.)

2016

“Lithomania”
Schau Fenster
Berlin, Germany
Axel Anklam, Colin Ardley, Katharina Arndt, Jim Avignon, Christian Awe, Clemens Behr, Emmanuel Bornstein, Anina Brisolla, Laura Bruce, Tobias Dostal, Sven Drühl, Friederike Feldmann, Wolfgang Flad, Heiner Franzen, Jay Gard, Philip Grözinger, Hannes Gruber, Michelle Jezierski, Fabian Knecht, Karsten Konrad, Christoph Krönke, Dirk Lange, Ekaterina Mitichkina, Jan Muche, Jovana Popic, Stohead, Josip Zanki zusammengestellt / kuratiert von Jan Kage

“Acute Trapezoid”
Greenhouse (http://greenhouse-berlin.de/)
Berlin, Germany
Tatsumi Ryusui, Adam Goodwin & Ching Liu (aka Wojtek Bajda), vodor l zeck, pedda Borowski, Muck Muñoz & Du Champ, Nulldozer

2015

“Silver Linings”
The Drawing Hub (http://thedrawinghub.org/)
Berlin, Germany
Sandra Boeschenstein, André Catarino, Hannelore van Dijck, Andrew Gilbert, Dionisis Kavallieratos, Nathan Menglesis, Eli Skatvedt, Martin Skauen, Ino Varvariti, Maria Windschüttel, Witte Wartena and Sasha Zivkovic.

2014

“Drawing Forever”
Flur 11
Braunschweig, Germany
Il-Jin Atem Choi, Philipp Clasen, Hannah Dunkelberg, Nathan Menglesis, Maje Mellin, Nicolai Nitsch, Yannick Riemer, Christoph Vieweg, Sera Yong, Klub7, 44Flavour

“A Drawback”
Quartair Contemporary Art Initiatives
The Hague, Netherlands
Sara Bomans, Iris van Dongen, Marcel van Eeden, Jay Isaac, Dionisis Kavallieratos, Michael Kirkham, Arno Kramer, Nathan Menglesis, Fiona Michie, Samantha Rees, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Witte Wartena, Robin Whitmore.
Perennial Art    http://www.perennial-art.co.nr

2013

“Kunst RAI – Art Fair”
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Group Show presented by Galerie Jaap Sleper

“LUXUS LOFT “2nd ANNIVERSARY SHOW – My Fear is your Desire”
Schau Fenster
Berlin
Catherine Lorent // Philip Grözinger // Amelie Grözinger // Hannes Gruber // Sabrina Basten // Sebastiaan Schlicher // Laura Bruce // Ekaterina Mitichkina // John von Bergen // Johannes Buss // Nathan Menglesis //
Anina Brisolla // Eveline van de Griend // Övgu Özen // Atladottir d´Ors // Alex Tennigkeit
http://luxusloft.org/events

“Teekarte – Drawings Exhibition”
Galerie Jaap Sleper
Utrecht, Netherlands
Michiel ten Bokum, Stephan van den Burg, Anouk Griffioen, Christoph Krönke, Nathan Menglesis, Louis Reith, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Roland Sohier, Justin Wijers and Thijs Zweers.
http://www.galeriejaapsleper.nl/exhibitions/teekarte-drawings-exhibition/

“reKOLLEKT Cologne”
Die Kunstagentin
Köln, DE
CHRISTIAN AWE – LENNART BREDE – ANINA BRISOLLA – JOHANNES BUSS – IL-JIN ATEM CHOI – DAG – LUKAS FEIREISS – 44FLAVOURS – AMELIE GRÖZINGER – PHILIP GRÖZINGER – KLUB7 – KIM KÖSTER – DIRK LANGE – MAJA LINKE – DANIEL MAN – FELIX AND MUMFORD – KLAUS JÖRRES – JEROEN KRAMER – CHRISTOPH KRÖNKE – NATHAN MENGLESIS – EKATERINA MITICHKINA – NIK NOWAK – MANFRED PECKL – STOHEAD – MORITZ STUMM – SUPERBLAST

“RE:ROTTERDAM – Art Fair”
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Group Show with Galerie Schau Fenster

2012

“BLOOOM – Art Fair”
Köln, Deutschland
Group Show with Galerie Schau Fenster
http://www.blooom.de/aussteller_2012

“SEPTEMBER ISSUE”
Group Show at Atelierhof Kreuzberg
Anina Brisolla, Arno Kramer, Bo Christian Larsson, Catherine Lorent, Ekaterina Mitichkina, Johannes Buss, Laura Bruce, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Svetlana Prigoditch, Valentin Magaro
http://www.atelierhof-kreuzberg.com/content/september-issue

“ReKollekt. A Retrospective of perspectives”
Party Arty, at Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
44 Flavours, Manfred Peckl, Stefan Rink, Superblast, Maike Gräf, Il-Jin “ATEM“ Choi, Becker Schmitz, Jim Avignon, Dirk Krecker, Daniel Man, Heiner Franzen, Madeleine Boschan -Johannes Buss, Marc Bijl, Anton Unai, Benja Sachau, Maja Linke, Dirk Lange, Anina Brisolla, Ziska Riemann, Nomad, Stohead, Christoph Krönke, Christian Awe, Laura Bruce, Martin Frese, Emess, Marcus Sendlinger, Chérie & Nackt, Amelie Grözinger, Gogoplata, Kim Köster, Niels Grugel, Lucia Sotnikova & Brad Downey, Philip Grözinger, Shan Blume, Jeroen Kramer, Heiko Zahlmann, East Eric, Just, Lukas Feireiss, DAG, Christiane Klatt, Various & Gould, Chris Logan, Marc Jung, Poet & Arunski, Klub 7 -Eliot M. Henning, Peter Lorenz, Moritz Stumm, Nik Nowak, Lawrence Tooley
http://www.atelierhof-kreuzberg.com/content/september-issue

“A drawback”
Group Show at Atelierhof Kreuzberg
Sara Bomans, Iris van Dongen, Marcel van Eeden, Michael Kirkham, Fiona Michie, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Witte Wartena, Robin Whitmore, Anne Wölk
http://www.atelierhof-kreuzberg.com/content/drawback

2011

“Genesis” Group Show at S&yM, Berlin
Viron Erol Vert, Hanayo, Susanne M Winterling, Brent Wadden, George Rippon, Paula Winkler, Julie Fogarty, Norbert Witzgall, Mariechen Danz, Peter Knoch, Klara Liden, Randy Twigg
http://springsteenandyourmama.blogspot.de/2011/08/genesis-at-s.html

2010

“In Buro”
Solo Show at Hamish Morrison Galerie, Berlin
http://www.hamishmorrison.com/en/Exhibitions/379.html

“Fresh Fruit for Rotting Vegetables”
Schau Fenster, Berlin
Awst & Walther, Madeleine Boschan, Laura Bruce, Heiner Franzen, April Gertler, Jörg Gimmler, Hannes Gruber, Daniel Kannenberg, Christoph Krönke, Christian Pundschus, Steve Schepens, Viktor Timofeev
http://staedelschule.blogspot.de/2010/08/exhibition-frische-fruchte-fur.html

2009

“On Crunk”
2 Person Show at Kotti Shop, Berlin
Oliver of the Sky
http://oncrunk.tk/

2008

“Encoding Experience”
Group Show at Plimsoll Gallery, Centre for the Arts, Tasmania
Danja Vasiliev, Graffiti Research Lab Vienna, Walter Langelaar, Nancy Mauro-Flude, Scot
Cotterell, Michelle Teran & Isabelle Jenniches, Nicola Unger, Martin John Callanan
http://moddr.net/encoding_experience/